Special to Iredell Free News

Iredell-Statesville Schools announced the following dates and times for open houses for the 2021-2022 school year:

Elementary Schools

♦ Celeste Henkel Elementary: August 18, 3:30 – 5:30 p.m.

♦ Central Elementary: August 18,  3 – 5 p.m.

♦ Cloverleaf Elementary: August 18, 4:30- 6:30 p.m. (also by appointment)

♦ Coddle Creek Elementary: August 18, 4 – 6 p.m.

♦ Cool Spring Elementary: August 18, 4 – 6 p.m.

♦ East Iredell Elementary: August 18, Kindergarten 2:45 – 3:45 p.m.; Grades 1-5, 4 – 5:30 p.m.

♦ Harmony Elementary: August 18, 4:30 – 6:30 p.m.

♦ Lake Norman Elementary: August 18, 3:30 – 4:30 (Last Names A-L); 4:30 – 5:30 p.m. (Last Names M-Z)

♦ Lakeshore Elementary: August 18, 4 – 6 p.m.

♦ NB Mills Elementary: August 2, 4 – 6 p.m.

♦ Scotts Elementary: August 18, 4 – 6 p.m.

♦ Sharon Elementary: August 18, 4 – 6 p.m.

♦ Shepherd Elementary: August 18, 4 – 6 p.m.

♦ Third Creek Elementary: August 18, 4:30 – 6:30 p.m.

♦ Troutman Elementary: August 18, Kindergarten, 2 – 3 p..m.; Grades 1-5, 3:30 – 5:30 p.m.

♦ Union Grove Elementary: August 18, 4 – 6 p.m.

♦ Woodland Heights Elementary: August 18, 1 – 3 p.m. and  4:30 – 6:30 p.m.

Middle Schools

♦ The Brawley School: August 19, Last Names A-L 4 – 5:30 p.m.; Last Names M-Z 5:30 – 7 p.m.

♦ Discovery Program at the Springs: August 18 & 19, 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. by appointment

♦ East Iredell Middle: 6th Grade, August 18, 4 – 6 p.m.; 7th/8th Grade, August 19, 4 – 6:30 p.m.

♦ Lakeshore Middle: 6th Grade, August 18, 5 – 7 p.m.; 7th/8th Grades, August 19, 5 – 7 p.m.

♦ North Iredell Middle: 6th Grade, August 18, 4 – 6:30 p.m.; 7th/8th Grade, August 19, 4 – 6:30 p.m.

♦ The Oakwood School: August 19, 5 – 8 p.m.

♦ Pressly School: August 19, 10 a.m. – noon, Group Homes – Foster Care; 2 – 5 p.m., K-12

♦ Third Creek Middle, August 19, 6th Grade, 4:30 – 5:30 p.m.; 7th/8th Grade, 5 – 6:30 p.m.

♦ Troutman Middle: 6th Grade, August 18, 5 -7 p.m.; 7th/8th Grade, August 19, 5 – 7 p.m.

♦ West Iredell Middle: 7th/8th Grade, August 18, 4:30 – 6:30 p.m.; 6th Grade, August 19, 4:30 – 6:30 p.m.

♦ Woodland Heights Middle School: August 19, 7th Grade, 4 – 5;30 p.m., 8th Grade, 5:30 – 7 p.m.; August 31, 6th Grade, 5 – 8 p.m.

High Schools

♦ Agriculture and Science Early College (ASEC): August 5, 5 – 7 p.m.

♦ Career Academy and Technical School (CATS): August 30, 6:30 – 8 p.m., Digital Media, Culinary, Fire
Technology, Manicuring, Nursing Fundamentals; August 31, 5 – 7 p.m., Advanced Manufacturing,
ATC, Carpentry, Collision Repair and Masonry; September 16, 5 – 7:30 p.m., VATS

♦ Collaborative College for Technology and Leadership: August 5, 5:15 – 8:15 p.m.

♦ Crossroads Early College: August 5, 4 – 7 p.m.

♦ Lake Norman High: August 19, 9th Grade – 3:30 – 5 p.m.; 10th-12th Grade – 5 – 7 p.m.

♦ North Iredell High: August 17, 9th Grade – 4 -5 p.m.; 10th-12th Grade: 5 – 7 p.m.

♦ South Iredell High: August 19, 9th Grade – 3 – 5 p.m.; 10th-12th Grade: 5 – 7 p.m.

♦ Statesville High: August 19, 9th Grade – 3 – 5 p.m.; 10th-12th Grade: 5 – 7 p.m.

♦ West Iredell High: August 19, 9th Grade – 4 – 5 p.m.; 10th-12th Grade: 5 – 7 p.m.

%d bloggers like this: